|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
You are here: Home - News - Summer Moves (Part Two) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Summer Moves (Part Two) | ||||||||||||
Saturday 30 June 18 I 00:00:00 | ||||||||||||
Photo by | ||||||||||||
Anthony Acheampong Dulwich Hamlet to Welling Utd Charlee Adams Dagenham & Redbridge to Barnet (Undisclosed Fee) Alex Addai Merstham to Cheltenham (Undisclosed Fee) Miles Addison Kilmarnock to Nuneaton B James Akintunde Chester FC to Maidenhead Utd Billy Akrigg Lancaster C to Stalybridge Celtic James Alabi Tranmere to Leyton Orient Cheye Alexander Aldershot T to Barnet Tevan Allen Bury T to Coggeshall T Josh Amis Marine AFC to Warrington T Edi Appleton Coventry Sphinx to Melton T Ed Asafu-Adjaye Royston T to Hayes & Yeading Utd Leon Ashman Kidsgrove Ath to Whitchurch Alport Kieran Asumadu-Sakyi Codicote to Northwood Kemy Agustien SV Tec (Holland) to Nuneaton B Ben Baker Kettering T to Banbury Utd Jason Banton Woking to Torquay Utd Jack Barham Greenwoch B to Barnet Cameron Beard Swanage & Herston to Bashley Lee Beeson Spalding Utd to Pinchbeck Utd Joe Bennett Haverhill R to Welwyn GC Tom Bentham BSC Glasgow to Atherton Collieries Paul Betson Lakenheath to Diss T Joe Bloomfield Ipswich Wanderers to Felixstowe & Walton Utd Jacob Blyth Motherwell to Barrow AFC Matt Bodkin Margate to Thamesmead T TJ Bohane Bracknell T to Wantage T Andre Boucard Dagenham & Redbridge to Barnet (Undisclosed Fee) James Bowen Hereford FC to Leamington Danny Brady Clitheroe to Stalybridge Celtic Rian Bray Hendon to Hampton & Richmond B Billy Bricknell Billericay T to Enfield T Stuart Bridges Bicester T to Hayes & Yeading Utd Richard Brodie Rushall Olympic to Warrington T Jamie Brotherton Lewes to Saltdean Utd Jordan Brown Eynesbury R to Peterborough Sports Ryan Brunt Exeter to Bath C Lee Burke Wigan to AFC Fylde Jonny Burn Bristol R to Darlington Scott Burton Salford C to Chester FC Craig Calver Cheshunt to Saffron Walden T *Jake Carprice Leyton Orient to Tranmere Dean Carpenter Cray Wanderers to Beckenham T Ashley Carter Alvechurch to Nuneaton B (Undisclosed Fee) Charlie Carter Woking to Chesterfield (Undisclosed Fee) Jake Chambers-Shaw Mildenhall T to Lowestoft T Gary Charman Bognor Regis T to Burgess Hill T Chib Chilaka Shaw Lane AFC to Hyde Utd Michael Clark Leyton Orient to Braintree T Lewis Clayton Cheltenham T to Bishops Cleeve James Clifton Boston Utd to Alfreton T Charlie Clough Barnet to Sutton Utd James Coates Droylsden to Trafford Gary Cohen Soham Town R to Barking John Coker Sittingbourne to Thamesmead T Anthony Cook Ebbsfleet Utd to Dulwich Hamlet Brad Cooke Atherton Collieries to Northwich V Cody Cooke Truro C to St Mirren (Undisclosed Fee) Tommy Cooney Margate to Hungerford T Matt Cooper Biggleswade Utd to Northwood Sam Coulson Tamworth to Stafford R Stefan Cox Walton Casuals to Beckenham T Ryan Croasdale Kidderminster Harriers to AFC Fylde (£50,000) Robbie Cundy Gloucester C to Bath C Alex Davey Boreham Wood to Dagenham & Redbridge Ashley Davies Shortwood Utd to Bishops Cleeve Luke Day St Andrews to Shepshed Dynamo Lyle Della-Verde Dartford to Braintree T Ross Dent Clitheroe to Stalybridge Celtic Steve Diggin Brackley T to Banbury Utd Shaun Doy Leicester Nirvana to Shepshed Dynamo Karl Dryden Morpeth T to Dunston UTS Charlie Duke Kidsgrove Ath to Stalybridge Celtic *Chris Dunn Wrexham to Walsall Olu Durojaiye Welling Utd to Braintree T Danny East Guiseley AFC to Bradford PA Ryan Edwards Llandudno to Colwyn Bay Inih Effiong Ross Co to Dover Ath Chris Ellis Camberley T to Ascot Utd Ollie Emsden Saffron Walden T to Histon Adam Everiss Hartley Wintney to Camberley T Jordan Fagbola FC United of Manchester to Hyde Utd Danny Fitzsimons Margate to Beckenham T Danny Fletcher Teversal to Clipstone *Brian Galach Aldershot T to Crawley Lloyd Gardner Buckland Ath to Truro C Ben Garrity Lower Breck to Warrington T Charlie Gatter Gainsborough Trinity to Hednesford T Dan George Peterborough Sports to Peterborough Northern Star Josh Gillies Darlington to South Shields Ryan Gissing Clevedon T to Mangotsfield Utd Danny Glover Hednesford T to Nantwich T Will Godmon Hythe T to Thamesmead T Aron Gordon Waltham Abbey to Grays Ath Matty Grabe North Leigh to Highworth T Jai Grant Spennymoor T to Chester-le-Street Dan Green Biggleswade FC to Welwyn GC Devarn Green Tranmere R to Southport Danny Greenslade Weston-super-Mare to Hereford FC (Undisclosed Fee) Jason Gregory Teversal to Clipstone Tim Gregory AFC Mansfield to Clipstone Mitch Griffiths Holbeach Utd to Peterborough Sports Dan Groves Shildon to Hebburn T Connor Hall Biggleswade T to Brackley T Ed Hall Bradford PA to Farsley Celtic Jermaine Hall AFC Dunstable to Bedford T Tom Hall Cheltenham T to Bishops Cleeve Josh Hare Maidstone Utd to Eastleigh Ollie Harfield AFC Bournmouth to Dagenham & Redbridge Scott Harries Squires Gate to Stalybridge Celtic Alex Harris Westfields to Cinderford T Spencer Harris Shaw Lane AFC to Boston Utd Kieran Harrison Mansfield T to Hinckley AFC Ibby Hassan Bishop Auckland to Whitley Bay *Josh Heaton Darlington to St Mirren (Undisclosed Fee) Jeff Henderson Stobswood to Morpeth T Claudio Herbert Salisbury FC to Hartley Wintney Max Hercules Tring Ath to Aylesbury Utd Josh Hill Shepshed Dynamo to Melton T Dale Hopson Blyth Spartans to Whitby T (Undisclosed Fee) Ryan Horne AFC Sudbury to Bury T Jake Howells Dagenham & Redbridge to Billericay T Gavin Hoyte Eastleigh to Dagenham & Redbridge Ollie Hunt Cheltenham T to Bishops Cleeve Femi Ilesanmi Dover Ath to Boreham Wood Kynan Isaac Aylesbury FC to Stratford T Ashley Jackson Ossett T to Boston Utd Jordan Jarrold St Ives T to Bedford T Darren Jefferies Frome T to Highworth T Connor Johns Shrivenham to Highworth T Marcus Johnson-Schuster Wealdstone to Hungerford T Billy Jones Barking to Grays Ath James Jones Chester FC to Salford C Joey Jones Woking to Eastleigh Owain Jones Merthyr T to Nuneaton B Zak Joseph Hendon to Hampton & Richmond B Josh Kay Chesterfield to Barrow AFC Jack Keeble Grimsby T to St Neots T Jake Kerins Mildenhall T to Bury T Cameron King King`s Lynn T to FC Halifax T Jack King Stevenage to Ebbsfleet Utd Ged Kinsella Warrington T to Marine AFC John-Paul Kissock Southport to Welling Utd Lee Knight Bradford PA to Stalybridge Celtic Nassim L`Ghoul Whitehawk to Welling Utd James Lawrie Hednesford T to Nantwich T Harry Limb Burnley to King`s Lynn T Kevin Lokko Stevenage to Dover Ath Mark Lovell West Wratting to Haverhill R Tom Lovelock Hendon to Hampton & Richmond B Dan Lowson Spennymoor T to Morpeth T Colm Lynch Rainhill T to Cammell Laird 1907 Adam Mace Slimbridge to Bishops Cleeve Jonny Maddison Yeovil to Darlington Joe Malkin Cammell Laird 1907 to Nantwich T Paul Malone Corby T to Peterborough Sports Ryan Markham Wantage T to Didcot T Paul Marks Welwyn Garden C to Edgware T John Marsden AFC Telford Utd to Stalybridge Celtic Jamie Marsh Brentwood T to Romford Ronanye Marsh-Brown Barton R to Peterborough Sports Jamie Marshall Jarrow Roofing to Bishop Auckland Brad Martin Longlevens to Bishops Cleeve Craig McAllister Blackfield & Langley to Gosport B (Player-Manager) Gavin McCallum Eastbourne B to Welling Utd Lukas McCartney Alresford T to Gosport B Lewis McDonald Altona C (Australia) to Histon Michael McEntegart Ashford Utd to Beckenham T Calum McGeehan Greenwich B to Beckenham T *Sean McGinty Torquay Utd to Partick Thistle Ben McKenna Curzon Ashton to Bradford PA George McLennan Ashford Utd to Maidstone Utd Paddy McLaughlin Gateshead to Hartlepool Utd Joel Meade Oxford C to Redditch Utd Matt Melbourne Gresley FC to Shepshed Dynamo Emmanuel Melford-Rowe Hoddesdon T to Northwood Scott Metcalfe Ossett Alb to Radcliffe FC George Miller Frome T to Swindon Supermarine John Mills Hereford FC to Bath C Lee Miveld Hinckley AFC to Melton T Perry Moody Saffron Walden T to Haverhill R Jon Moran Forest Green R to Chester FC Marvin Morgan Bath C to Hendon Kieran Morris Stafford R to Leamington Niko Muir Hendon to Hartlepool Utd (Undisclosed Fee) Gary Mulligan Kettering T to Corby T Jon Munday Berkhamsted to Northwood Byron Napper Loxwood to Haywards Heath T Aaron Nesbeth Andover T to Highworth T Josh Nichol Bottesford T to Lincoln Utd Jake Noble Saffron Walden T to Haverhill R Liam Noble Notts co to Hartlepool Utd Lewis Noice AFC Portchester to Blackfield & Langley Keiran O`Connell Belper T to Gresley FC Brett O`Connor Hertford T to Welwyn GC Daniel O`Donnell Warrington T to Marine AFC Rhys Oates Hartlepool Utd to Morecambe Duane Ofori-Acheampong Dartford to Woking Marc-Anthony Okoye Braintree T to Bromley Richard Orlu Woking to Welling Utd *Jason Oswell Stockport Co to Morecambe Tommy Ouldridge Swindon T to Hungerford T Ryan Paddock Cinderford T to Bishops Cleeve Kieron Pamment Worthing to Burgess Hill T Harry Panayiotou Barrow AFC to Nuneaton T Kieran Parselle Gloucester C to Chippenham T Nathan Paul Greenwich B to Beckenham T Ollie Pearce Bognor Regis T to Worthing (Undisclosed Fee) Rob Peet St Andrews to Melton T James Peters Bedford T to St Neots T Harry Pollard Charlton to Eastbourne B Levi Porter Oadby T to Melton T John Pritchard Ashton Utd to Chester FC Will Puddy Hereford FC to Chippenham T Danny Quinn Gresley FC to Shepshed Dynamo Aaron Ramsbottom Northallerton T to Newton Aycliffe Callum Reynolds Aldershot T to Barnet Taylor Rhiney Arlesey T to Bedford T Stephen Rigby Clitheroe to Stalybridge Celtic Ollie Robinson Metropolitan Police to Walton Casuals Glenn Rule Bala T to Stalybridge Celtic Grant Ryan Sheffield FC to Hinckley AFC Chris Salmon Whitley Bay to Bishop Auckland Tim Sanders Kidsgrove Ath to Whitchurch Alport Gavin Saxby Shirebrook T to Clipstone Andy Scarisbrick Prescot Cables to Cammell Laird 1907 Berti Schotterl Dartford to Woking George Seacole North Leigh to Evesham Utd Ben Seymour-Shove Cambridge C to St Ives T Zak Sharp Gosport B to Blackfield & Langley Luke Sheldrick Wingate & Finchley to Northwood Billy Smart Marine AFC to Witton Alb *Grant Smith Boreham Wood to Lincoln C (Undisclosed Fee) Martin Smyth Rocester to Gresley FC Sid Sollis Margate to East Grinstead T (Undisclosed Fee) Dan
Sparkes Dagenham & Redbridge to
Barnet (Undisclosed Fee) Callum
Spooner Glossop NE to Stalybridge Celtic Kieran
Squires Slimbridge to Longlevens Craig
Stanley Barwell to Lancaster C *Ben Stephens
Stratford T to Macclesfield T Karl
Stevenson Hanwell T to Northwood Dean Stow Hartley Wintney to Basingstoke T Rob Swaine Billericay T to Chelmsford C Lewis
Taaffe Concord R to Enfield T Lewis
Tallack Blackfield & Langley to
Gosport B Cleveland
Taylor Coalville T to Stamford AFC James
Tennant Hartley Wintney to Thatcham T Connor
Thompson Blackburn to Gateshead Joel
Thompson Corinthian-Casuals to South
Park Tom
Thorley Hednesford T to Stafford R Nick
Thorne Wantage T to Abingdon T Robbie
Tinkler Middlesbrough to Gateshead Sam
Togwell Eastleigh to Slough T Adam
Tomasso Winchester C to Blackfield &
Langley Julian
Topliss Shirebrook T to Clipstone Matty
Tubbs Havant & Waterlooville to
Gosport B (Player-Coach) Rhys
Turnbull Spennymoor T to
Chester-le-Street *Theo
Vassel Gateshead to Port Vale Alex Wall Hungerford T to Dartford Luke
Wanadio Bromley to Aldershot T Kieren
Watson Shirebrook T to Matlock T Sanchez
Watt Billericay T to Hemel Hempstead T Josh Webb Staines T to Kingstonian Michael
West Chelmsford C to Eastbourne B Ben
Wharton Curzon Ashton to Radcliffe FC Jake
Whitmore Barwell to Bedworth Utd Ed
Williams Gloucester C to Kidderminster
Harriers Rob Wilson Workington AFC to Lancaster C Scott
Wiseman Chesterfield to Salford C Nathan
Wood Leatherhead to Walton Casuals Ryan Wood Swindon Supermarine to Highworth T Callum
Wright Royal Wootton Bassett T to
Wantage T Liam
Wright Tuffley R to Bishops Cleeve Alex
Wynter Maidstone Utd to Eastleigh
|
||||||||||||
Copyright Non League Today. Permission to use quotations from this article is granted subject to appropriate credit being given to the Non League Today website as the source and a link back to the Non League Today website. | ||||||||||||
Top Stories | ||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||
Around the leagues | ||||||||||||
The National League read all the latest news from the National League | ||||||||||||
Evo-Stik Northern Premier League latest headlines | ||||||||||||
Evo-Stik Southern League latest headlines | ||||||||||||
The Isthmian League latest headlines | ||||||||||||
Hallmark Security North West Counties League latest headlines | ||||||||||||
|