You are here: Home - Transfers - Summer Moves (Part One).....  
 
Summer Moves (Part One).....
Summer Moves (Part One).....
26th Jun 19

Osebi Abadaki  Witton Alb to Hednesford T

Ahmed Abdulla  Concord R to Hayes & Yeading Utd

Michael Abnett  Merstham to Kingstonian

Alfred Acheampong  Hendon to Chalfont St Peter

Ebou Adams  Ebbsfleet Utd to Forest Green R (Undisclosed Fee)

Manny Adebowale  Dover Ath to Eastbourne B

Liam Agnew  Harrogate T to Gateshead (Season`s Loan)

Jack Ainsley  Felixstowe & Walton Utd to Stowmarket T

Perry Aitchison  London Tigers to Chalfont St Peter

Samuel Ajayi-Obe  Ascot Utd to Fisher FC

David Ajiboye  Worthing to Sutton Utd

Kieran Alder  Tuffley R to Cinderford T

Ricardo Alexander-Greenaway  Hendon to Chalfont St Peter

Luke Allen  Braintree T to Dartford

River Allen  Truro C to Tiverton T

Chris Almond  Prescot Cables to FC United of Manchester

Uche Aluo  Redhill to Fisher FC

Joe Anderson  Chelmsford C to Welling Utd

Kaiman Anderson  Stourbridge to Leamington

Cameron Anderson-Parr  Bridon Ropes to Welling T

Tyler Anderson-Parr  Bridon Ropes to Welling T

Jake Andrews  Bristol C to Torquay Utd

Dior Angus  Port Vale to Barrow AFC

Michael Annang-Colquhoun  South Shields to Whitley Bay

Kojo Apenteng  Brentwood T to Barking

Andre Ardelean  Blyth Spartans to Consett AFC

Sam Argent  Basingstoke T to Gosport B

Elias Armah-Tackie  Swabridgeworth T to Fisher FC

Nathan Arnold  Boston Utd to Altrincham

Sam Ashford  Concord R to Hemel Hempstead T

Josh Askew  Salford C to Curzon Ashton (Season`s Loan)

Jamie Ashmore  Redditch Utd to Halesowen T

John Atherton  Walsall Wood to Alvechurch

David Atkinson  Blyth Spartans to Darlington

Jack Atkinson  Bradford PA to Alfreton T

Jim Atkinson  Gretna 2008 to Workington AFC

Rob Atkinson  Fulham to Eastleigh

Karolis Atutis  Saffron Walden T to Fisher FC

Jonah Ayunga  Sutton Utd to Havant & Waterlooville

Leigh Bailey  Street to Melksham T

Nicky Bailey  Sutton Utd to Havant & Waterlooville

Adam Bailey-Dennis  Aveley to AFC Sudbury

Sam Baird  FC United of Manchester to Trafford

Harry Baker  Weymouth to Poole T

Jack Ball  Paulton R to Melksham T

Youssef Bamba  Walton Casuals to Kingstonian

Jack Banister  FC United of Manchester to Curzon Ashton

Dan Bannister  Spalding Utd to Deeping R

Alex Barbary  Horsham YMCA to Burgess Hill T

Felipe Barcelos  Didcot T to Thatcham T

Sam Barder  Didcot T to Thatcham T

Henry Barley  Ipswich T to Felixstowe & Walton Utd

Lee Barney  Hayes & Yeading Utd to Bracknell T

Reece Barrett  Erith & Belvedere to Welling T

Bradley Barry  Chesterfield to Barrow AFC

Adam Bartlett  York C to Whickham

Rob Bartley  Farnborough to Grays Ath

Danny Bassett  Tooting & Mitcham Utd to Concord R

Richard Batchelor  Redditch Utd to Mickleover Sports

Tom Bath  Tiverton T to Dorchester T

James Baxendale  Mickleover Sports to Grantham T

Kenny Beaney  Merstham to Kingstonian (Player-Coach)

Jack Beardsell  Fairford T to Tuffley R
Sam Beasant  Concord R to Hemel Hempstead T

Bradley Beatson  Matlock T to Sheffield FC

Stuart Beavon  Coventry C to Nuneaton B

Reece Beckles-Richards  Wingate & Finchley to Wealdstone

Dean Beckwith  Sutton Utd to Havant & Waterlooville

Elliott Beevor  Biggleswade T to London Colney

Ty Belford  Nuneaton B to Hinckley AFC

Bradley Bell  Biggleswade T to Cambridge C

David Bellis  Alvechurch to Stourbridge

Luke Benbow  Stourbridge to Nuneaton B (Undisclosed Fee)

Hamza Bencherif  York C to Guiseley AFC

Gerard Benfield  Wimborne T to Salisbury FC

Dan Bennett  Merstham to Kingstonian

Josh Bennett  Street to Melksham T

Ollie Bennett  Sevenoaks T to Merstham

Alex Bentley  AFC Hornchurch to Tonbridge Angels

Warren Bentley  Weymouth to Salisbury FC

Amir Berkane  Aveley to Brightlingsea Regent

Mahrez Bettache  Walton Casuals to Staines T (Player-Coach)

Tom Bexton  South Shields to Whitley Bay

Billy Bingham  Gillingham to Bromley

Lewis Binns  Cinderford T to Merthyr T

Aaron Birch  Halesowen T to Worcester C

Brad Birch  Stourbridge to Halesowen T

Jamie Bird  Croesyceiliog to Merthyr T

Ryan Bird  Maidenhead Utd to Slough T

Sam Blackman  Concord R to Dartford

Wayne Blackman  Little Oakley to Hadleigh Utd

Max Blackmore  Metropolitan Police to Westfield

Tom Blackwell  Coggeshall Utd to Coggeshall T

James Blanchfield  Dagenham & Redbridge to Concord R

Frazer Blake-Tracy  King`s Lynn T to Peterborough Utd (Undisclosed Fee)

Shane Bland  West Auckland T to Whitby T

Nick Blue  Cray Wanderers to Glebe FC

Richard Blythe  Rugby T to Bedworth Utd

TJ Bohane  Royal Wootton Bassett T to Highworth T

Andy Bond  AFC Fylde to York C

Sean Bonnett-Johnson  Potters Bar T to Braintree T

Joe Booth  Squires Gate to Bamber Bridge

Ryan Botell  Clitheroe to FC United of Manchester

James Bowen  Redditch Utd to Halesowen T

Matty Bowman  Scarborough Ath to Dunfermline Ath

Dean Bown  Horsham YMCA to Lewes

George Box  Chipping Sodbury T to Melksham T

James Bradbrook  Brightlingsea Regent to Stowmarket T

Aiden Bradshaw  Desborough T to Wisbech T

Danny Bragoli  Halesowen T to Evesham Utd

Sean Brain  Studley to Coleshill T

Conor Branson  Bradford PA to Altrincham (Undisclosed Fee)

Alex Bray  Rotherham to Hereford FC

Rian Bray  Hampton & Richmond B to Tonbridge Angels

Hayden Bream  Eynesbury R to Wisbech T

Tom Brennan  Penistone Church to Brighouse T

Tommy Brewer  Kingstonian to Tonbridge Angels

Matt Briggs  Maldon & Tiptree to Coggeshall T

George Brinkman  Biggleswade Utd to London Colney

Dominic Bristow  Little Common to Fisher FC

Jack Broadhead  Boston Utd to Grantham T

Leon Broadhurst  Stourbridge to Bromsgrove Sporting

Liam Brockbank  Carlisle Utd to Workington AFC

Ryan Brooke  Curzon Ashton to Mossley AFC

Jason Brookes  AFC Totton to Dorchester T

Ben Brooks  Yate T to Mangotsfield Utd

Patrick Brothers  Leiston to Brantham Ath (Player/Asst-Man)

Jamie Brotherton  Saltdean Utd to Haywards Heath T

Patrick Brough  Falkirk to Barrow AFC

Billy Brown  AFC Croydon Ath to Fisher FC

Cole Brown  Walton Casuals to Hampton & Richmond B

Dan Brown  Beaconsfield T to Bracknell T

Demetri Brown  Tividale to Worcester C

Manny Brown  Romford to Brentwood T

Raphe Brown  Herne Bay to VCD Ath

Scott Brown  Accrington Stanley to Harrogate T

Spencer Brown  Oadby T to Wisbech T

Stefan Brown  Wealdstone to Oxford C

Tim Brown  Barking to Brentwood T

Lewis Brownhill  Northwich V to Spalding Utd

Mitch Brundle  Dover Ath to Dagenham & Redbridge

Mitch Bryant  Runcorn Linnets to Colwyn Bay

David Buchanan  Northampton T to Chesterfield

Lewis Buckley  Airbus UK to Widnes

Omar Bugiel  Bromley to Sutton Utd

Tom Bullard  Leiston to Stowmarket T

Brendan Bunn  Coventry Utd to Halesowen T

Robbie Bunn  Redditch Utd to Halesowen T (Undisclosed Fee)

Noel Burdett  Winterton R to Lincoln Utd

Kevin Burgess  Scarborough Ath to Marske Utd

Matt Burt  Brockenhurst to Folland Sports

Chris Bush  Ebbsfleet Utd to Bromley

Niran Butler  Flackwell Heath to Staines T

Alex Byrne  Gainsborough Trinity to Warrington T

Lee Bythway  Guisborough T to Redcar Ath

James Cadman  Scarborough Ath to Mickleover Sports

Anthony Callaghan  South Shields to Blyth Spartans

Liam Callaghan  Eastleigh to AFC Totton

Jack Calver  St Austell to Plymouth Parkway

Ibrahim Camara  Hadley to London Colney

Khadean Campbell  Bowers & Pitsea to Brentwood T

Kieron Campbell  Hythe T to Herne Bay

Michael Campbell  Hartley Wintney to Hendon

Jacob Cane  Weston-super-Mare to Hereford FC

George Cantrill  Sheffield Utd to Guiseley AFC

Sonny Carey  Wroxham to King`s Lynn T

Josh Carmichael  Weymouth to Poole T

Craig Carney  Marine AFC to FC United of Manchester

Danny Carson  Morpeth T to Hebburn T

David Carson  Morpeth T to Inverness Caledonian Thistle

Ashley Carter  Alvechurch to Stourbridge

Mike Carter  Havant & Waterlooville to Gosport B

Steven Carvell  Sporting Bengal to Barking

Ryan Case  Oxford C to Dulwich Hamlet

Jake Cassidy  Hartlepool Utd to Maidenhead Utd

Nick Cassidy  Consett AFC to North Shields

Ceiran Casson  Carlisle Utd to Workington AFC

Bradley Catlow  Highgate Utd to Halesowen T

Lucas Cavagnari  Worthing to Torquay Utd

Jack Cawley  Maldon & Tiptree to Concord R

Callum Chafer  AFC Hornchurch to Bowers & Pitsea

Aidan Chainey  Street to Melksham T

Scott Chaplin  Stowmarket T to Mildenhall T

Ben Chapman  Gillingham to Dulwich Hamlet

Trey Charles  Northwood to Braintree T

Michael Cheek  Ebbsfleet Utd to Bromley

Ryan Cheek  Lordswood to Tunbridge Wells

Josh Cheetham  Leiston to Hadleigh Utd

Noah Chesmain  Colchester to Maidstone Utd

Callum Chettle  Alfreton T to Basford Utd

Mark Childs  Eastleigh to Weymouth

Lee Chilton  Alvechurch to Evesham Utd

Ethan Chislett  Metropolitan Police to Aldershot T

Ben Christensen  Whitley Bay to North Shields

Sinn'Kaye Christie  Hastings Utd to Merstham

Ben Clappison  Bridlington T to Cleethorpes T

Tom Clare  Bradford C to Boston Utd

Chris Clark  Walthamstow to Fisher FC

George Clarke  Brantham Ath to Stowmarket T

Matty Clarke  Penrith to Bradford PA

Mitch Clarke  Sutton Coldfield T to Rushall Olympic

Alfie Cleal  White Notley to Witham T

Nicky Clee  Bradford PA to Ashton Utd

Kyran Clements  Bury T to Braintree T

Adrian Clifton  Maidenhead Utd to Bromley

Lee Close  Barton R to Welwyn Garden C

Luke Coddington  Northampton T to Chesterfield

Gavin Cogdon  South Shields to Spennymoor T
Ade Cole  Canvey Island to Braintree T

Jake Cole  Aldershot T to Maidstone Utd

Sonni Coleman  Stockton T to Guisborough T

Frannie Collin Margate to Hythe T

Billy Collings  Brighton to Lewes

Lee Collins  Forest Green R to Yeovil T

Luca Collins  Witham T to Heybridge Swifts

Connor Comber  Bolton to Atherton LR

Dan Comer  Wantage T to Highworth T

Aaron Condon  Brightlingsea Regent to Hastings Utd

Jake Connelly  Fulwood Amateurs to Clitheroe

Alfie Connor  Soham Town R to St Neots T

Jacob Cook  Kings Langley to Wealdstone

Kieran Cook  Alvechurch to Stourbridge

Matt Cook  Yelverton to Diss T

Ollie Cook  Merstham to Kingstonian

Jordon Cooke  Stamford AFC to Matlock T

Mark Cooper  Melksham T to Frome T

Ryan Cooper  Canterbury C to Hythe T

Sam Cooper  Wadebridge T to Dobwalls

Simon Cooper  Merstham to Kingstonian

Kayde Coppin  Glossop NE to Trafford

Tom Corner  Ossett Utd to Pontefract Collieries

Miles Cornwell  Whitstable T to Ramsgate

Ryan Cosson  Barking to Brentwood T

Matt Coton  Coalville T to Bromsgrove Sporting

Kavan Cotter  Hemel Hempstead T to Wealdstone

Robbie Cox  Portishead T to Mangotsfield Utd

Mark Cousins  Barnet to Bromley

Dave Cowley  Ware to Stowmarket T

Jason Cowley  Bromsgrove Sporting to Stevenage

George Craddock  Bishop`s Stortford to Potters Bar T

Danny Craggs  Consett to Shildon AFC

James Crane  Worthing to Bognor Regis T

Connor Crocombe  Bovey Tracey to Newton Abbot Spurs

Peter Crook  Hyde Utd to Boston Utd

Piteu Crouz  Belper T to Matlock T

Oliver Crowley  Ashton Utd to FC United of Manchester

Kurtis Cumberbatch  Farnborough to Dover Ath

Niall Cummins  Curzon Ashton to Marine AFC

Terry Cummings  Burscough to Clitheroe

Greg Cundle  East Grinstead T to Concord R

Robbie Cundy  Bath C to Bristol C

Alex Curran  Colne to Stockport Co (Undisclosed Fee)

Ijah Currie-Wilson  Tower Hamlets to Fisher FC

John Cyrus  Frickley Ath to Pontefract Collieries

Khale da Costa  St Albans C to Tonbridge Angels

Junior Dadson  Cray Wanderers to Barking

Julio Damata  Tower Hamlets to Fisher FC

Lewis Dark  Maldon & Tiptree to Grays Ath

Jordan Darr  Northwich V to Clitheroe

Charncey Dash  Hertford T to Walthamstow

Jacob Davidge  Evesham Utd to Highworth T

Calum Davies  Merstham to Kingstonian

Jon Davies  Melksham T to Frome T

Liam Davies  Southport to Curzon Ashton

Rhys Davies  Shrewsbury to Hereford FC

Steve Davies  Evesham Utd to Bitton AFC

TJ Davies  Tipton T to Darlaston T

Charlie Davis  Gosport B to Dorchester T

Lloyd Dawes  Eastbourne B to Worthing

Jake Day  Bridlington T to Tadcaster Alb

Matt Day  Bracknell T to Thatcham T

Matt Day  East Grinstead T to Canterbury C

Roarie Deacon  Sutton Utd to Havant & Waterlooville

Sam Deadfield  Basingstoke T to Hampton & Richmond B

Luke Dean  Scarborough Ath to Matlock T

Tom Dean  Buxton to FC United of Manchester

Tom Debenham  Mildenhall T to Felixstowe & Walton Utd

Saul Deeney  Basford Utd to Coalville T

Will de Havilland  Maidstone Utd to Dover Ath

Callum Demkiv  Westbury Utd to Melksham T

Dan Dempsey  Chipping Sodbury to Melksham T

Josh Dempsey  Roman Glass St George to Melksham T

Rob Denness  Holland & Blair to Sheppey Utd

Joe Denny  VCD Ath to Canterbury C

Matty Devine  Witton Alb to Nantwich T

Tom Devitt  Gateshead to Blyth Spartans

Mitchell Dickenson  Hythe T to Hemel Hempstead T

Jorge Diez  Tonbridge Angels to Croydon

Max Dinnell  Cornard Utd to Haverhill R

Matty Dixon  Scarborough Ath to Whitby T

James Dobson  Sutton Utd to Dagenham & Redbridge

Reece Dobson  East Thurrock Utd to Coggeshall T

Dominic Docherty  Leiston to Stowmarket T

Adam Dodd  Bamber Bridge to FC United of Manchester

Connor Doe  Blackfield & Langley to Wimborne T

Prince William Domafriyie  University of North Georgia (USA) to Hertford T

Callum Donaghey  Horsham YMCA to Burgess Hill T

Brett Donnelly  Biggleswade T to Hitchin T (Player-Coach)

Keiran Douglas  Christchurch to Winchester C

George Doyle  Aveley to Grays Ath
Anthony Dudley  Salford C to Chester FC

Jack Duggan  Stourbridge to Coalville T

Manny Duku  Cheltenham T to Torquay Utd

Ollie Dunlop  Bury T to Felixstowe & Walton Utd

Chris Dunn  Walsall to Maidenhead Utd

Romario Dunne  Hadleigh Utd to Brightlingsea Regent

Scott Duxbury  Stockport Co to AFC Fylde

Jack Dyche  Guiseley AFC to Hyde Utd

Jack Earing  Bolton to FC Halifax T

Joel Earps  Ashby Ivanhoe to Wisbech T

Stuart Eason  Peterborough Sports to Wisbech T

Danny East  Bradford PA to Alfreton T

Harry Eaton  Callington T to Godolphin Atlantic

Chris Edwards  Cray Valley PM to Glebe FC

Jack Edwards  Barking to Brentwood T

Jonathan Edwards  FC Halifax T to Maidstone Utd

Marvel Ekpiteta  Hungerford T to Newport Co

Lewis Ellington  Chippenham T to Bradford T

Jack Elliott  Dunston UTS to Hebburn T

Jake Elliott  Peacehaven & Telscombe to Hastings Utd

Tom Elliott  Darlington to Hednesford T

Joe Ellul  Tasman Utd (New Zealand) to Maidenhead Utd

Copyright Non League Today. Permission to use quotations from this article is granted subject to appropriate credit being given to the Non League Today website as the source and a link back to the Non League Today website.
Top Stories & Videos
Saturday`s Emirates FA Cup Preliminary Round Upsets and Big Winners
It was a busy Saturday in the Emirates FA Cup Preliminary Round and there were several upsets and a lot of `near misses`.
Saturday`s Vanarama National League Round-Up
 
Hawkins Returns to Dereham on Loan
 
 
Allassanio Returns to Dulwich
 
Harrogate Take Imps Midfielder On Season`s Loan
 
Bees Take Young Defender on Loan from QPR
 
Armani Little Vs Welling National League South Play-Off Final 12/06/19
 
Paul Hodges | Signing On For 2019/20
 
Peter Jameson interview - York City
 
Micky Cummins on Jameson's arrival - York City
 
Mark Yeates Joins AFC Fylde!
 
Steve Thompson on Wilkinson Departure